Fastest-Growing Places in Texas

Texas's incorporated places, ranked by how much their population changed between two official U.S. Census Bureau estimates.

Population change from July 1, 2020 to July 1, 2025 · 1,215 of 1,220 incorporated places ranked

Ranks are positions among all 1,215 ranked places and do not change when you filter.

Incorporated places ranked by percentage population change from 2020 to 2025. Both endpoint estimates and the numeric change are shown beside the percentage.
RankPlace20202025Change% change
1JosephineCity2,28310,208+7,925+347.1%
2WestonCity2841,140+856+301.4%
3Caddo MillsCity1,4935,715+4,222+282.8%
4FulshearCity17,18564,630+47,445+276.1%
5Liberty HillCity3,68013,317+9,637+261.9%
6CelinaCity18,03364,427+46,394+257.3%
7GodleyCity1,5185,093+3,575+235.5%
8JarrellCity1,7855,870+4,085+228.9%
9MagnoliaCity3,0378,095+5,058+166.5%
10LavonCity4,54111,888+7,347+161.8%
11HasletCity2,0245,267+3,243+160.2%
12PrincetonCity17,50143,524+26,023+148.7%
13Iowa ColonyVillage8,55020,503+11,953+139.8%
14Dripping SpringsCity5,12211,167+6,045+118.0%
15NorthlakeTown5,52412,036+6,512+117.9%
16Oak Ridge — Kaufman CountyTown7951,671+876+110.2%
17MelissaCity14,33929,969+15,630+109.0%
18Royse CityCity13,78028,307+14,527+105.4%
19ManvelCity10,13820,699+10,561+104.2%
20AnnaCity17,61635,245+17,629+100.1%
21WallerCity2,7035,380+2,677+99.0%
22CrandallCity3,8957,730+3,835+98.5%
23VenusTown4,5888,870+4,282+93.3%
24Pilot PointCity4,4208,052+3,632+82.2%
25Van AlstyneCity4,4618,012+3,551+79.6%
26BoydTown1,4252,546+1,121+78.7%
27ForneyCity23,70941,658+17,949+75.7%
28MabankTown4,1647,294+3,130+75.2%
29NiederwaldCity6741,168+494+73.3%
30AubreyCity5,2729,066+3,794+72.0%
31KemahCity1,8123,097+1,285+70.9%
32SpringtownCity3,0915,204+2,113+68.4%
33ElmendorfCity1,8673,111+1,244+66.6%
34HuttoCity28,09146,048+17,957+63.9%
35ManorCity14,12223,070+8,948+63.4%
36ParadiseCity497807+310+62.4%
37JustinCity4,5057,285+2,780+61.7%
38Providence VillageTown7,74512,498+4,753+61.4%
39FateCity18,42829,007+10,579+57.4%
40WolfforthCity5,5978,746+3,149+56.3%
41GeorgetownCity68,725106,907+38,182+55.6%
42MontgomeryCity2,0053,105+1,100+54.9%
43McLendon-ChisholmCity3,6635,629+1,966+53.7%
44TolarCity9581,472+514+53.7%
45Copper CanyonTown1,5132,322+809+53.5%
46FerrisCity2,8124,291+1,479+52.6%
47KyleCity46,43169,917+23,486+50.6%
48Oak PointCity4,5956,909+2,314+50.4%
49LeanderCity60,86891,132+30,264+49.7%
50Lowry CrossingCity1,6902,521+831+49.2%
51TroyCity2,4133,585+1,172+48.6%
52FarmersvilleCity3,7285,531+1,803+48.4%
53ProsperTown30,82945,605+14,776+47.9%
54CressonCity1,4412,126+685+47.5%
55BeasleyCity606894+288+47.5%
56HawkinsCity1,2771,862+585+45.8%
57KaufmanCity7,39310,717+3,324+45.0%
58AledoCity4,9387,122+2,184+44.2%
59Hickory CreekTown4,7696,875+2,106+44.2%
60Union ValleyCity380544+164+43.2%
61ArgyleCity4,4576,372+1,915+43.0%
62Runaway BayCity1,5562,212+656+42.2%
63Red OakCity14,44520,394+5,949+41.2%
64AlvaradoCity5,3737,539+2,166+40.3%
65CottonwoodCity185258+73+39.5%
66SeguinCity29,49741,048+11,551+39.2%
67KenefickTown620860+240+38.7%
68La VerniaCity1,0851,499+414+38.2%
69Willow ParkCity5,3917,439+2,048+38.0%
70BullardTown3,8485,301+1,453+37.8%
71BastropCity9,78713,383+3,596+36.7%
72Plum GroveCity1,2301,677+447+36.3%
73Marble FallsCity7,0799,633+2,554+36.1%
74ElginCity9,80313,327+3,524+35.9%
75Mont BelvieuCity7,87210,673+2,801+35.6%
76DecaturCity6,6649,029+2,365+35.5%
77North ClevelandCity230310+80+34.8%
78TerrellCity17,83023,921+6,091+34.2%
79Oak GroveTown662888+226+34.1%
80Little ElmCity46,78362,727+15,944+34.1%
81AmesCity9571,282+325+34.0%
82New BraunfelsCity91,640122,492+30,852+33.7%
83NolanvilleCity5,9747,983+2,009+33.6%
84Dayton LakesCity4560+15+33.3%
85BoerneCity18,08424,047+5,963+33.0%
86Roman ForestCity1,7702,347+577+32.6%
87ClevelandCity7,4949,936+2,442+32.6%
88RosserVillage308407+99+32.1%
89DeversCity366482+116+31.7%
90MidlothianCity35,46946,683+11,214+31.6%
91AltonCity18,35724,138+5,781+31.5%
92GreenvilleCity28,25837,069+8,811+31.2%
93ConroeCity91,156119,564+28,408+31.2%
94HempsteadCity5,4977,194+1,697+30.9%
95Reno — Parker CountyCity2,9223,823+901+30.8%
96VintonVillage1,8722,446+574+30.7%
97WeatherfordCity31,16040,634+9,474+30.4%
98ScurryTown695905+210+30.2%
99TaltyTown2,5343,299+765+30.2%
100Log CabinCity680885+205+30.1%
101BertramCity1,6462,142+496+30.1%
102KempCity1,1261,453+327+29.0%
103Port AransasCity2,9243,773+849+29.0%
104BulverdeCity5,7107,337+1,627+28.5%
105NoondayCity609781+172+28.2%
107TomballCity12,30915,768+3,459+28.1%
108SplendoraCity1,6792,146+467+27.8%
109Grays PrairieVillage328419+91+27.7%
110DaisettaCity9351,194+259+27.7%
111CoveCity553705+152+27.5%
112EnnisCity20,21925,694+5,475+27.1%
113CleburneCity31,45339,942+8,489+27.0%
114Lakewood VillageCity632802+170+26.9%
115KatyCity22,43728,373+5,936+26.5%
116LockhartCity14,37418,159+3,785+26.3%
117Glenn HeightsCity16,09320,327+4,234+26.3%
118Lone OakCity647817+170+26.3%
119Pelican BayCity2,1642,729+565+26.1%
120FloresvilleCity7,2719,105+1,834+25.2%
121Patton VillageCity1,6532,069+416+25.2%
122WestlakeTown1,6452,057+412+25.0%
123KennedaleCity8,50310,626+2,123+25.0%
124Oak Ridge — Cooke CountyTown250312+62+24.8%
125BlancoCity1,6912,108+417+24.7%
126Horseshoe BayCity4,2855,339+1,054+24.6%
127ChandlerCity3,2774,081+804+24.5%
128Buffalo GapTown550684+134+24.4%
129ItascaCity1,5861,970+384+24.2%
130CombineCity2,2312,769+538+24.1%
131GunterCity2,0762,574+498+24.0%
132LytleCity2,9283,626+698+23.8%
133TrentonCity724894+170+23.5%
134AlvordTown1,3571,675+318+23.4%
135CaldwellCity4,0304,970+940+23.3%
136UhlandCity1,5881,958+370+23.3%
137Spring BranchCity217267+50+23.0%
138New FairviewCity1,3591,666+307+22.6%
139WebbervilleVillage404495+91+22.5%
140PleakVillage9851,202+217+22.0%
141LindaleCity6,0537,385+1,332+22.0%
142KrumCity5,5926,808+1,216+21.7%
143PattisonCity552672+120+21.7%
144New BerlinCity591718+127+21.5%
145East TawakoniCity803975+172+21.4%
146SachseCity27,08132,834+5,753+21.2%
147DaytonCity8,45110,226+1,775+21.0%
148Fair Oaks RanchCity9,93912,025+2,086+21.0%
149WoodbranchCity1,3441,624+280+20.8%
150Johnson CityCity1,7612,127+366+20.8%
151FairchildsVillage8781,060+182+20.7%
152Lakeside CityTown1,0841,307+223+20.6%
153LindsayCity1,0471,261+214+20.4%
154WaxahachieCity41,60250,090+8,488+20.4%
155WhitehouseCity8,2869,970+1,684+20.3%
156Mobile CityCity143172+29+20.3%
157ArcolaCity2,0782,499+421+20.3%
158BayviewTown463556+93+20.1%
159DentonCity141,141169,431+28,290+20.0%
160GranburyCity11,05413,263+2,209+20.0%
161Hawk CoveCity442530+88+19.9%
162HeathCity9,74411,671+1,927+19.8%
163DISHTown439525+86+19.6%
164RhomeCity1,6411,961+320+19.5%
165McKinneyCity197,507236,001+38,494+19.5%
166NewarkCity1,0951,307+212+19.4%
167West TawakoniCity1,8972,261+364+19.2%
168ShermanCity43,98452,417+8,433+19.2%
169WillisCity6,4237,652+1,229+19.1%
170Cottonwood ShoresCity1,4281,701+273+19.1%
171BrookshireCity5,1136,090+977+19.1%
172Valley ViewCity745887+142+19.1%
173CallisburgCity315375+60+19.0%
174CantonCity4,2625,070+808+19.0%
175CiboloCity32,81539,019+6,204+18.9%
176TempleCity82,83798,412+15,575+18.8%
177WinonaTown629747+118+18.8%
178EurekaCity315374+59+18.7%
179Bear CreekVillage401476+75+18.7%
180AlmaTown370439+69+18.6%
181BurlesonCity48,00256,907+8,905+18.6%
182Round MountainTown92109+17+18.5%
183ThompsonsTown157186+29+18.5%
184White DeerTown9141,082+168+18.4%
185Rio VistaCity1,0491,241+192+18.3%
186San PatricioCity383453+70+18.3%
187PowellTown99117+18+18.2%
188McGregorCity5,4236,405+982+18.1%
189AuroraCity1,3941,643+249+17.9%
190JoshuaCity7,9379,352+1,415+17.8%
191MildredTown402473+71+17.7%
192Glen RoseCity2,6783,148+470+17.6%
193Weston LakesCity3,8904,570+680+17.5%
194ChicoCity9511,116+165+17.4%
195HaysCity231271+40+17.3%
196Three RiversCity1,4771,732+255+17.3%
197Round RockCity120,556141,282+20,726+17.2%
198Lago VistaCity8,97810,498+1,520+16.9%
199Pine IslandTown1,0871,271+184+16.9%
200ParkerCity5,5276,462+935+16.9%
201La JoyaCity4,4975,257+760+16.9%
202FriscoCity202,749236,955+34,206+16.9%
203Lake BridgeportCity338395+57+16.9%
204MillsapTown369431+62+16.8%
205ConverseCity27,85932,481+4,622+16.6%
206RiversideCity525612+87+16.6%
207PonderTown2,4592,863+404+16.4%
208BridgeportCity5,9416,915+974+16.4%
209SealyCity6,8227,937+1,115+16.3%
210LiverpoolCity473550+77+16.3%
211MansfieldCity72,78284,444+11,662+16.0%
212Hudson OaksCity2,4152,800+385+15.9%
213LucasCity7,6748,896+1,222+15.9%
214CastrovilleCity2,9723,444+472+15.9%
215Mount CalmCity290336+46+15.9%
216SanctuaryTown335388+53+15.8%
217CoolCity209242+33+15.8%
218BarryCity216250+34+15.7%
219ClintTown9161,060+144+15.7%
220LaCosteCity1,0851,255+170+15.7%
221ThorndaleCity1,2601,456+196+15.6%
222EmhouseTown187216+29+15.5%
223AnnettaTown3,0713,546+475+15.5%
224Annetta NorthTown551635+84+15.2%
225Sandy OaksCity5,0975,874+777+15.2%
226NevadaCity1,3211,522+201+15.2%
227Gun Barrel CityCity6,1917,133+942+15.2%
228CovingtonCity263303+40+15.2%
229RichmondCity11,62413,389+1,765+15.2%
230La VillaCity2,8283,257+429+15.2%
231Sandy PointCity211243+32+15.2%
232SunnyvaleTown7,8239,008+1,185+15.1%
233Annetta SouthTown609701+92+15.1%
234HelotesCity9,02710,387+1,360+15.1%
235BrenhamCity17,35519,957+2,602+15.0%
236SomervilleCity1,3201,517+197+14.9%
237HardinCity764878+114+14.9%
238WilmerCity5,8926,768+876+14.9%
239PointCity743853+110+14.8%
240BonneyVillage183210+27+14.8%
240La WardCity183210+27+14.8%
242BerryvilleTown829951+122+14.7%
243Rio HondoCity2,0342,332+298+14.7%
244SangerCity8,93110,238+1,307+14.6%
245AzleCity13,42315,365+1,942+14.5%
246MineolaCity4,8395,537+698+14.4%
247Texas CityCity52,24959,733+7,484+14.3%
248NataliaCity1,2011,373+172+14.3%
249QuinlanCity1,4011,601+200+14.3%
250CrowleyCity18,34620,954+2,608+14.2%
251BediasCity360411+51+14.2%
252San MarcosCity68,19977,830+9,631+14.1%
253HallsvilleCity4,2904,895+605+14.1%
254Cross TimberTown434495+61+14.1%
255CelesteCity812925+113+13.9%
256Walnut SpringsCity797907+110+13.8%
257PlantersvilleCity457520+63+13.8%
258GolindaCity619704+85+13.7%
259SeagovilleCity18,55121,077+2,526+13.6%
260HutchinsCity7,2248,206+982+13.6%
261BriarcliffVillage2,0792,361+282+13.6%
262KrugervilleCity1,7802,021+241+13.5%
263Carl's CornerTown200227+27+13.5%
264Rocky MoundTown5259+7+13.5%
265NeylandvilleTown6776+9+13.4%
266HollidayCity1,5281,733+205+13.4%
267JacksboroCity4,1754,735+560+13.4%
268CampbellCity541613+72+13.3%
269Seven PointsCity1,3531,530+177+13.1%
270RockwallCity47,74053,980+6,240+13.1%
271MuensterCity1,5421,742+200+13.0%
272Paint RockTown241272+31+12.9%
273OvillaCity4,2614,808+547+12.8%
274New WaverlyCity9141,031+117+12.8%
275MilfordTown722814+92+12.7%
276IolaCity314354+40+12.7%
277ArpCity9051,020+115+12.7%
278SnookCity498561+63+12.7%
279RavennaCity174196+22+12.6%
280EmoryCity1,2561,413+157+12.5%
280WeirCity704792+88+12.5%
282Old River-WinfreeCity1,3291,495+166+12.5%
283HicoCity1,3321,496+164+12.3%
284BeltonCity23,11925,964+2,845+12.3%
285KempnerCity1,1551,297+142+12.3%
286Road RunnerTown769863+94+12.2%
287DominoTown7483+9+12.2%
288TiogaTown1,1611,302+141+12.1%
289JourdantonCity4,2374,751+514+12.1%
290FranklinCity1,6101,805+195+12.1%
291BowieCity5,4536,113+660+12.1%
292Coyote FlatsCity265297+32+12.1%
293SocorroCity34,62738,787+4,160+12.0%
294NashCity3,8124,269+457+12.0%
295RoanokeCity9,76410,931+1,167+12.0%
296VanCity2,6742,993+319+11.9%
297RockportCity10,14111,348+1,207+11.9%
298TaylorCity16,44618,402+1,956+11.9%
299AndersonCity194217+23+11.9%
300Dell CityCity246275+29+11.8%
301SouthmaydCity9931,110+117+11.8%
302AquillaCity103115+12+11.7%
303GrandviewCity1,8722,090+218+11.6%
304BartonvilleTown1,7351,937+202+11.6%
305JonestownCity2,4072,687+280+11.6%
306IndustryCity267298+31+11.6%
307ToolCity2,1782,427+249+11.4%
308AlvinCity27,04230,115+3,073+11.4%
309Fort WorthCity923,6531,028,117+104,464+11.3%
310NormangeeTown506563+57+11.3%
311CorinthCity22,74725,297+2,550+11.2%
312PottsboroTown2,4902,767+277+11.1%
313SaginawCity24,03526,706+2,671+11.1%
314Cross RoadsTown1,7691,965+196+11.1%
315Horizon CityCity22,61725,118+2,501+11.1%
316RosenbergCity38,49742,701+4,204+10.9%
317StreetmanTown248275+27+10.9%
318MidlandCity133,247147,615+14,368+10.8%
319BrysonCity428474+46+10.7%
320CollinsvilleTown1,8752,076+201+10.7%
321CanyonCity14,92116,518+1,597+10.7%
322EctorCity739817+78+10.6%
323KeeneCity6,4407,109+669+10.4%
324LibertyCity8,2749,133+859+10.4%
325WylieCity57,89763,842+5,945+10.3%
326HillsboroCity8,1969,036+840+10.2%
327Dodd CityTown372410+38+10.2%
328MingusCity227250+23+10.1%
329MercedesCity16,26717,915+1,648+10.1%
330DorchesterCity8998+9+10.1%
331LexingtonTown1,2191,342+123+10.1%
332La MarqueCity18,46420,324+1,860+10.1%
333New HomeCity318350+32+10.1%
334PothTown1,8302,014+184+10.1%
335Caney CityTown190209+19+10.0%
335HollandTown1,0801,188+108+10.0%
337LewisvilleCity126,408139,006+12,598+10.0%
338Timbercreek CanyonVillage433476+43+9.9%
339BlumTown383421+38+9.9%
340EdinburgCity100,751110,700+9,949+9.9%
341HidalgoCity14,00215,376+1,374+9.8%
342Surfside BeachCity632694+62+9.8%
343MidwayCity174191+17+9.8%
344Progreso LakesCity256281+25+9.8%
345GrafordCity676742+66+9.8%
346South FrydekCity216237+21+9.7%
347New SummerfieldCity834915+81+9.7%
348AngletonCity19,41921,295+1,876+9.7%
349EdgewoodTown1,6081,763+155+9.6%
350Todd MissionCity115126+11+9.6%
351LeonaCity158173+15+9.5%
352LipanCity506554+48+9.5%
353SeminoleCity7,0617,730+669+9.5%
354Prairie ViewCity8,1958,969+774+9.4%
355PalmerTown2,4182,644+226+9.3%
356LampasasCity7,3067,988+682+9.3%
357Sunrise Beach VillageCity750820+70+9.3%
358ItalyTown1,9582,140+182+9.3%
359CommerceCity9,0859,928+843+9.3%
360Santa FeCity12,73313,913+1,180+9.3%
361Shavano ParkCity3,5353,861+326+9.2%
362Copperas CoveCity36,73340,118+3,385+9.2%
363DenisonCity24,56226,822+2,260+9.2%
364GoodrichCity250273+23+9.2%
365Cut and ShootCity1,0451,141+96+9.2%
366Enchanted OaksTown351383+32+9.1%
367Stockton BendCity384419+35+9.1%
368Opdyke WestTown220240+20+9.1%
369BryanCity84,35291,996+7,644+9.1%
370JasperCity6,8937,511+618+9.0%
371SeagravesCity2,1592,352+193+8.9%
372Lake CityTown448488+40+8.9%
373DeCordovaCity3,0263,296+270+8.9%
374GilmerCity4,8555,287+432+8.9%
375PenelopeTown180196+16+8.9%
376HallsburgCity418455+37+8.9%
377WeslacoCity40,62544,203+3,578+8.8%
378TroupCity2,0112,188+177+8.8%
379SchertzCity42,26745,978+3,711+8.8%
380EdomCity342372+30+8.8%
381ShenandoahCity3,5263,833+307+8.7%
382BonhamCity10,36311,263+900+8.7%
383KirvinTown104113+9+8.7%
384Ore CityCity1,1141,210+96+8.6%
385GiddingsCity4,9955,425+430+8.6%
386YantisTown408443+35+8.6%
387HondoCity8,4099,130+721+8.6%
388Miller's CoveTown7076+6+8.6%
389BaileyCity222241+19+8.6%
390BrownsboroCity1,2181,322+104+8.5%
391St. HedwigTown2,2152,404+189+8.5%
392Big SandyTown1,2341,339+105+8.5%
393Oak LeafCity1,5521,684+132+8.5%
394HudsonCity4,9125,328+416+8.5%
395KountzeCity1,9612,127+166+8.5%
396Sun ValleyCity7177+6+8.5%
397GholsonCity1,1751,274+99+8.4%
398TexlineTown454492+38+8.4%
399FruitvaleCity478518+40+8.4%
400Star HarborCity492533+41+8.3%
401MilanoCity399432+33+8.3%
402PittsburgCity4,3194,676+357+8.3%
403LeonardCity2,0442,212+168+8.2%
404RowlettCity62,75467,890+5,136+8.2%
405HubbardCity1,3931,507+114+8.2%
406RetreatTown410443+33+8.0%
407AlbaTown473511+38+8.0%
408BanderaCity825891+66+8.0%
409DevineCity4,3084,652+344+8.0%
410Wills PointCity3,7354,033+298+8.0%
411CharlotteCity1,5311,653+122+8.0%
412SintonCity5,5275,966+439+7.9%
413BuffaloCity1,7661,906+140+7.9%
414RopesvilleCity429463+34+7.9%
415FredericksburgCity11,02611,893+867+7.9%
416FultonTown1,5271,647+120+7.9%
417PleasantonCity10,67311,511+838+7.9%
418Shady ShoresTown2,7802,998+218+7.8%
419BardwellCity627676+49+7.8%
420Mineral WellsCity14,82615,983+1,157+7.8%
421St. JoCity887956+69+7.8%
422Lakeside — San Patricio CountyTown337363+26+7.7%
423AthensCity12,87713,870+993+7.7%
424HideawayCity3,2123,459+247+7.7%
425GordonCity469505+36+7.7%
426San AntonioCity1,438,3101,548,422+110,112+7.7%
427ColdspringCity823886+63+7.7%
427ThrallCity823886+63+7.7%
429La PorteCity35,29837,983+2,685+7.6%
430MarquezCity185199+14+7.6%
431CooperCity1,9052,049+144+7.6%
432RiceCity1,1961,286+90+7.5%
433TiraTown319343+24+7.5%
434AllenCity105,555113,447+7,892+7.5%
435SmithvilleCity4,0644,367+303+7.5%
436Wolfe CityCity1,3991,503+104+7.4%
437East MountainCity905972+67+7.4%
438RockdaleCity5,2965,688+392+7.4%
439ChristineTown338363+25+7.4%
440Seven OaksCity6873+5+7.4%
441BurnetCity6,4646,939+475+7.3%
442SaladoVillage2,3912,565+174+7.3%
443PalisadesVillage275295+20+7.3%
444San FelipeTown689739+50+7.3%
445WoodsonTown221237+16+7.2%
446PoteetCity2,8073,010+203+7.2%
447MaloneTown236253+17+7.2%
448WilsonCity433464+31+7.2%
449NoconaCity3,0593,277+218+7.1%
450Blue RidgeCity1,1811,265+84+7.1%
451TylerCity106,182113,723+7,541+7.1%
452WhitneyTown1,9932,134+141+7.1%
453San JuanCity35,36837,868+2,500+7.1%
454HuntsvilleCity45,85749,088+3,231+7.0%
455TyeCity1,1811,264+83+7.0%
456Point BlankCity686734+48+7.0%
457Mustang RidgeCity9581,025+67+7.0%
458StrawnCity544582+38+7.0%
459Holiday LakesTown9901,059+69+7.0%
460OnalaskaCity3,0763,289+213+6.9%
461Laguna VistaTown3,5373,780+243+6.9%
462LottCity642686+44+6.9%
463Lake TanglewoodVillage687734+47+6.8%
464GallatinCity322344+22+6.8%
465Grand SalineCity3,1073,319+212+6.8%
466Sulphur SpringsCity15,96617,054+1,088+6.8%
467AbbottCity353377+24+6.8%
468OdessaCity114,922122,707+7,785+6.8%
469Grand PrairieCity196,185209,434+13,249+6.8%
470LlanoCity3,3613,587+226+6.7%
471Union GroveCity447477+30+6.7%
472Los FresnosCity8,1578,703+546+6.7%
473Granite ShoalsCity5,1545,498+344+6.7%
474ProgresoCity4,8295,148+319+6.6%
475TahokaCity2,3772,533+156+6.6%
476EdenCity2,1102,248+138+6.5%
477EvermanCity6,1366,537+401+6.5%
478MoodyCity1,5491,650+101+6.5%
479GainesvilleCity17,39418,528+1,134+6.5%
480BynumTown169180+11+6.5%
481OrchardCity323344+21+6.5%
483WinnsboroCity3,4553,678+223+6.5%
484CumbyCity682726+44+6.5%
485FlatoniaTown1,3281,413+85+6.4%
486Beach CityCity3,2343,438+204+6.3%
487WeimarCity2,0672,197+130+6.3%
488TeagueCity3,3843,595+211+6.2%
489WindomTown193205+12+6.2%
490BriaroaksCity502533+31+6.2%
491MilesCity877931+54+6.2%
492Mountain CityCity636675+39+6.1%
493MertensTown147156+9+6.1%
494GustineTown395419+24+6.1%
495PutnamTown6670+4+6.1%
496SchulenburgCity2,6752,837+162+6.1%
497BuckholtsTown365387+22+6.0%
498New Chapel HillCity614651+37+6.0%
499JewettCity797845+48+6.0%
500Indian LakeTown842892+50+5.9%
501Harker HeightsCity33,23035,195+1,965+5.9%
502FairfieldCity2,8603,029+169+5.9%
503RungeTown899952+53+5.9%
504ThrockmortonTown733776+43+5.9%
505Aransas PassCity8,3558,842+487+5.8%
506BlossomCity1,4111,493+82+5.8%
507LubbockCity258,080273,071+14,991+5.8%
508McAllenCity142,395150,640+8,245+5.8%
509Farmers BranchCity36,22338,320+2,097+5.8%
510CentervilleCity9511,006+55+5.8%
511SomersetCity1,7701,872+102+5.8%
512LometaCity751794+43+5.7%
513LulingCity5,6005,920+320+5.7%
514WallisCity1,2981,372+74+5.7%
515DeanCity493521+28+5.7%
516Westworth VillageCity2,5902,737+147+5.7%
517LadoniaTown601635+34+5.7%
518BudaCity15,30116,166+865+5.7%
519HitchcockCity7,3117,722+411+5.6%
520KnollwoodCity766809+43+5.6%
521StockdaleCity1,4151,494+79+5.6%
522WorthamTown9861,041+55+5.6%
523MorganCity450475+25+5.6%
523Round TopTown9095+5+5.6%
525CouplandCity289305+16+5.5%
526College StationCity120,791127,472+6,681+5.5%
527LaredoCity255,471269,515+14,044+5.5%
528Moore StationCity164173+9+5.5%
528NordheimCity328346+18+5.5%
530Port IsabelCity5,0305,302+272+5.4%
531MaypearlCity918967+49+5.3%
532ClydeCity3,8214,024+203+5.3%
533CuneyTown113119+6+5.3%
534QuitmanCity1,9542,057+103+5.3%
535KilleenCity153,785161,883+8,098+5.3%
536Cashion CommunityCity286301+15+5.2%
537GoliadCity1,6231,708+85+5.2%
538DibollCity4,8705,125+255+5.2%
539PalestineCity18,58519,555+970+5.2%
540MiamiCity537565+28+5.2%
541Rose CityCity327344+17+5.2%
542La FeriaCity6,8667,222+356+5.2%
543GarrisonCity792833+41+5.2%
544Von OrmyCity1,1801,241+61+5.2%
545KerrvilleCity24,32125,578+1,257+5.2%
546Southside PlaceCity1,8221,916+94+5.2%
547MarionCity1,0471,101+54+5.2%
548ByersCity446469+23+5.2%
549WacoCity140,541147,788+7,247+5.2%
550KingsburyCity136143+7+5.1%
551AbileneCity125,194131,588+6,394+5.1%
552HawleyCity552580+28+5.1%
553Honey GroveCity1,7191,806+87+5.1%
554HenriettaCity3,1023,258+156+5.0%
555QuitaqueCity340357+17+5.0%
556ComancheCity4,2104,420+210+5.0%
557TaftCity2,8002,939+139+5.0%
558O'DonnellCity706741+35+5.0%
559AlamoCity19,65520,625+970+4.9%
560BellevueCity284298+14+4.9%
561MarshallCity23,33024,467+1,137+4.9%
562InglesideCity9,61910,085+466+4.8%
563Van HornTown1,9272,020+93+4.8%
564CrawfordTown891934+43+4.8%
565KennardCity272285+13+4.8%
566Mount VernonTown2,4922,610+118+4.7%
567FairviewTown10,42510,913+488+4.7%
568OakwoodTown387405+18+4.7%
569SelmaCity11,42411,955+531+4.6%
570Tom BeanCity932975+43+4.6%
571League CityCity114,629119,905+5,276+4.6%
572De LeonCity2,2662,370+104+4.6%
573FayettevilleCity243254+11+4.5%
574TrinityCity2,3442,450+106+4.5%
575JacksonvilleCity14,02514,658+633+4.5%
576PetroliaCity511534+23+4.5%
577RobinsonCity12,46713,028+561+4.5%
578Brazos CountryCity514537+23+4.5%
579CushingCity559584+25+4.5%
580PearsallCity8,7819,170+389+4.4%
581MartindaleCity1,2431,298+55+4.4%
582FlorenceCity1,1931,245+52+4.4%
583MeadowTown597623+26+4.4%
584Los IndiosTown1,0151,059+44+4.3%
585PflugervilleCity65,48668,316+2,830+4.3%
586HoustonCity2,298,2952,397,315+99,020+4.3%
587DilleyCity3,6523,809+157+4.3%
588WoodcreekCity1,7991,876+77+4.3%
589MadisonvilleCity4,4164,605+189+4.3%
590HewittCity16,06716,754+687+4.3%
591ComoTown727758+31+4.3%
592KendletonCity400417+17+4.3%
593Spring Valley VillageCity4,2244,402+178+4.2%
594AustinCity962,1631,002,632+40,469+4.2%
595WellsTown857893+36+4.2%
596AngusCity430448+18+4.2%
597CactusCity3,0383,165+127+4.2%
598ReklawCity335349+14+4.2%
599Garden RidgeCity4,1964,371+175+4.2%
600GarrettTown845880+35+4.1%
601BronteTown942981+39+4.1%
602HearneCity4,5334,719+186+4.1%
603ScotlandCity415432+17+4.1%
604Richland SpringsTown245255+10+4.1%
605TatumCity1,3481,403+55+4.1%
606BellvilleCity4,2084,379+171+4.1%
607Oyster CreekCity1,1911,239+48+4.0%
608Flower MoundTown76,46479,540+3,076+4.0%
609WickettTown423440+17+4.0%
610HamiltonCity2,9003,016+116+4.0%
611LuedersCity252262+10+4.0%
612BremondCity860894+34+4.0%
613StagecoachTown583606+23+3.9%
614SmileyCity482501+19+3.9%
615Missouri CityCity74,42677,327+2,901+3.9%
616WaskomCity1,9061,980+74+3.9%
617LearyCity414430+16+3.9%
618Live OakCity15,81816,426+608+3.8%
619StaffordCity17,37918,043+664+3.8%
620AdrianCity131136+5+3.8%
621PrimeraTown5,2805,478+198+3.8%
622JollyCity162168+6+3.7%
623Brookside VillageCity1,5431,600+57+3.7%
624MissionCity85,85688,992+3,136+3.7%
625ZavallaCity603625+22+3.6%
626LumbertonCity13,62614,123+497+3.6%
627GrangerCity1,1851,228+43+3.6%
628ColumbusCity3,6883,821+133+3.6%
629AltoTown1,0261,063+37+3.6%
630HuntingtonCity2,0822,157+75+3.6%
631Sour LakeCity1,7771,841+64+3.6%
632AveryTown417432+15+3.6%
633SavoyCity807836+29+3.6%
634Hilshire VillageCity814843+29+3.6%
635WoodwayCity9,4199,753+334+3.5%
636RosebudCity1,2981,344+46+3.5%
637BairdCity1,4801,532+52+3.5%
638MexiaCity6,8527,091+239+3.5%
639CameronCity5,3045,489+185+3.5%
640IvanhoeCity1,3301,376+46+3.5%
641CombesTown3,1473,255+108+3.4%
642BogataCity1,0811,118+37+3.4%
643George WestCity2,1642,238+74+3.4%
644Cross PlainsTown907938+31+3.4%
645BrownsvilleCity186,582192,957+6,375+3.4%
646Alamo HeightsCity7,3807,632+252+3.4%
647MartCity1,7871,847+60+3.4%
648Pecan GapCity180186+6+3.3%
649Terrell HillsCity5,0495,215+166+3.3%
650Universal CityCity19,75120,399+648+3.3%
651Cranfills GapCity276285+9+3.3%
652CalvertCity954985+31+3.2%
653StephenvilleCity21,10821,793+685+3.2%
654Reno — Lamar CountyCity3,4633,575+112+3.2%
655Eagle LakeCity3,4353,546+111+3.2%
656Bruceville-EddyCity1,4371,483+46+3.2%
657The ColonyCity44,77346,196+1,423+3.2%
658LoveladyCity572590+18+3.1%
659BloomburgTown318328+10+3.1%
660SeadriftCity1,0001,031+31+3.1%
661SilvertonCity620639+19+3.1%
662EastonCity492507+15+3.0%
663DumasCity14,42614,862+436+3.0%
664New LondonCity964993+29+3.0%
665New HopeTown667687+20+3.0%
666HuxleyCity334344+10+3.0%
667RuskCity5,4075,568+161+3.0%
668MarlinCity5,4385,599+161+3.0%
669BartlettCity1,6301,678+48+2.9%
670CoolidgeTown782805+23+2.9%
671EastlandCity3,6313,737+106+2.9%
672HamlinCity1,8231,876+53+2.9%
673WindthorstTown344354+10+2.9%
674ThorntonTown417429+12+2.9%
675MalakoffCity2,1902,253+63+2.9%
676ParisCity24,50125,205+704+2.9%
677SeabrookCity13,58413,974+390+2.9%
678CarbonTown279287+8+2.9%
679Santa AnnaTown1,0141,043+29+2.9%
680JunctionCity2,4442,513+69+2.8%
681CarmineCity248255+7+2.8%
682AnahuacCity1,9682,023+55+2.8%
683La GrangeCity4,3874,509+122+2.8%
684BeckvilleCity725745+20+2.8%
685Hill Country VillageCity944970+26+2.8%
686SmyerTown436448+12+2.8%
687Payne SpringsTown767788+21+2.7%
688WestCity2,5592,629+70+2.7%
689GoldthwaiteCity1,7271,774+47+2.7%
690ScottsvilleCity332341+9+2.7%
691Valley MillsCity1,2591,293+34+2.7%
692JeffersonCity2,0022,056+54+2.7%
693Hunters Creek VillageCity4,3804,498+118+2.7%
694GladewaterCity6,1416,306+165+2.7%
695NewcastleCity526540+14+2.7%
696MoranCity231237+6+2.6%
697WhitesboroCity4,0844,188+104+2.5%
698ElsaCity5,6765,820+144+2.5%
699Taylor LandingCity278285+7+2.5%
700GroesbeckCity3,8973,995+98+2.5%
701Eagle PassCity28,21828,926+708+2.5%
702Bridge CityCity9,4179,645+228+2.4%
703StamfordCity2,8932,963+70+2.4%
704SundownCity1,2861,317+31+2.4%
705Gary CityTown335343+8+2.4%
706AlbanyCity1,8611,905+44+2.4%
707MullinTown127130+3+2.4%
708Pecan HillCity729746+17+2.3%
709Blooming GroveTown862882+20+2.3%
710PlanoCity286,414293,028+6,614+2.3%
711Bailey's PrairieVillage783801+18+2.3%
712AmarilloCity200,549205,130+4,581+2.3%
713CiscoCity3,8923,980+88+2.3%
714ClarksvilleCity2,8442,908+64+2.3%
715Taylor Lake VillageCity3,6913,774+83+2.2%
716Clarksville CityCity762779+17+2.2%
717Mount EnterpriseCity506517+11+2.2%
718DickinsonCity21,45121,908+457+2.1%
719IngramCity1,8081,846+38+2.1%
720NixonCity2,3572,406+49+2.1%
721LorenaCity1,7801,817+37+2.1%
722PortlandCity20,41420,833+419+2.1%
723ColmesneilCity538549+11+2.0%
724Bunker Hill VillageCity3,8183,896+78+2.0%
725RedwaterCity836853+17+2.0%
726WaelderCity935954+19+2.0%
727GatesvilleCity16,09516,422+327+2.0%
728TenahaTown9851,005+20+2.0%
729SimontonCity643656+13+2.0%
730DallasCity1,303,5031,329,491+25,988+2.0%
731ArlingtonCity394,361402,134+7,773+2.0%
732MurchisonCity509519+10+2.0%
733WinfieldCity408416+8+2.0%
734LakeportCity974993+19+2.0%
735IredellCity308314+6+1.9%
736HoweTown3,6163,686+70+1.9%
737SunrayCity1,7061,739+33+1.9%
738RobstownCity10,13110,324+193+1.9%
739ColemanCity3,9173,991+74+1.9%
740ChirenoCity371378+7+1.9%
741BurkeCity691704+13+1.9%
742GanadoCity1,9722,009+37+1.9%
743LeakeyCity322328+6+1.9%
744StratfordCity1,9421,978+36+1.9%
745ShinerCity2,1262,165+39+1.8%
746LongviewCity81,75583,236+1,481+1.8%
747New DealTown732745+13+1.8%
748OvertonCity2,2752,315+40+1.8%
749PoynorTown285290+5+1.8%
750EvantTown459467+8+1.7%
751CluteCity10,63910,821+182+1.7%
752LatexoCity234238+4+1.7%
753HendersonCity13,27213,496+224+1.7%
754PearlandCity127,799129,930+2,131+1.7%
755NoviceCity120122+2+1.7%
756Lake DallasCity7,7247,852+128+1.7%
757Archer CityCity1,6011,627+26+1.6%
758Morgan's Point ResortCity4,6714,746+75+1.6%
759Grey ForestCity502510+8+1.6%
759RochesterTown251255+4+1.6%
761MasonCity2,1372,171+34+1.6%
762CliftonCity3,4693,523+54+1.6%
763UvaldeCity15,21915,455+236+1.6%
764Rose Hill AcresCity324329+5+1.5%
765East BernardCity2,2222,256+34+1.5%
766AckerlyCity265269+4+1.5%
767WhartonCity8,6468,776+130+1.5%
768VictoriaCity65,52466,500+976+1.5%
769South HoustonCity16,16716,407+240+1.5%
770ApplebyCity545553+8+1.5%
771AnsonCity2,5332,570+37+1.5%
772BellaireCity17,18817,434+246+1.4%
773Cedar HillCity49,10849,801+693+1.4%
774NacogdochesCity32,04932,500+451+1.4%
775LeroyCity356361+5+1.4%
776KilgoreCity13,34413,531+187+1.4%
777GrahamCity8,6948,814+120+1.4%
778BaytownCity85,38686,561+1,175+1.4%
779CorsicanaCity25,14225,487+345+1.4%
780EdnaCity6,0076,088+81+1.3%
781GarlandCity246,367249,625+3,258+1.3%
782TehuacanaTown227230+3+1.3%
783KosseTown456462+6+1.3%
784WinkCity919931+12+1.3%
785GrapelandCity1,4561,475+19+1.3%
786DetroitTown704713+9+1.3%
787RoxtonCity549556+7+1.3%
788Cedar ParkCity78,04279,032+990+1.3%
789CarthageCity6,5586,640+82+1.3%
790RuleTown562569+7+1.2%
791PharrCity79,83680,830+994+1.2%
792Robert LeeCity1,0481,061+13+1.2%
793EustaceCity1,1291,143+14+1.2%
794Oak ValleyTown404409+5+1.2%
795EarlyCity3,0803,117+37+1.2%
796OdemCity2,2642,291+27+1.2%
797Piney Point VillageCity3,1043,141+37+1.2%
798StantonCity2,6632,694+31+1.2%
799DeSotoCity56,03056,681+651+1.2%
800GonzalesCity7,1567,239+83+1.2%
801Coffee CityTown260263+3+1.2%
802San LeannaVillage524530+6+1.1%
803RieselCity1,0491,061+12+1.1%
804CueroCity8,1718,264+93+1.1%
805MegargelTown176178+2+1.1%
806VegaCity881891+10+1.1%
807FrostCity621628+7+1.1%
808UncertainCity8990+1+1.1%
809EncinalCity537543+6+1.1%
810Morgan's PointCity269272+3+1.1%
811O'BrienCity9091+1+1.1%
812AndrewsCity13,51513,665+150+1.1%
813RefugioTown2,7222,752+30+1.1%
814Little River-AcademyCity1,9982,020+22+1.1%
815TocoCity9192+1+1.1%
816MuleshoeCity5,1065,162+56+1.1%
817HowardwickCity366370+4+1.1%
818Rising StarTown759767+8+1.1%
819Rio Grande CityCity15,29015,451+161+1.1%
820RossCity195197+2+1.0%
821TrentTown296299+3+1.0%
822Clear Lake ShoresCity1,2851,298+13+1.0%
823DublinCity3,3663,400+34+1.0%
824NeedvilleCity3,0833,114+31+1.0%
825RangerCity2,3122,335+23+1.0%
826WhitewrightTown1,7321,749+17+1.0%
827FrankstonTown1,1221,133+11+1.0%
828LawnTown310313+3+1.0%
829DaingerfieldCity2,5152,539+24+1.0%
830SabinalCity1,3651,378+13+1.0%
831DouglassvilleTown212214+2+0.9%
832Westover HillsTown637643+6+0.9%
833San PerlitaCity540545+5+0.9%
834St. PaulTown985994+9+0.9%
835TimpsonCity986995+9+0.9%
836West University PlaceCity15,02215,158+136+0.9%
837BellmeadCity10,49710,592+95+0.9%
838San SabaCity3,0993,126+27+0.9%
839Pleasant ValleyTown363366+3+0.8%
840KellerCity45,70446,078+374+0.8%
841BurkburnettCity10,96811,057+89+0.8%
842Pine ForestCity500504+4+0.8%
843North Richland HillsCity70,28570,843+558+0.8%
844AtlantaCity5,4355,478+43+0.8%
845DanburyCity1,6701,683+13+0.8%
846Orange GroveCity1,1691,178+9+0.8%
847GrovetonCity915922+7+0.8%
848Forest HillCity13,95014,056+106+0.8%
849OrangeCity19,27319,419+146+0.8%
850HarlingenCity71,92472,467+543+0.8%
851ChinaCity1,3331,343+10+0.8%
852Rancho ViejoTown2,8302,851+21+0.7%
853FriendswoodCity41,01841,319+301+0.7%
854WimberleyCity2,8882,909+21+0.7%
855KirbyCity8,1528,211+59+0.7%
856CarrolltonCity133,598134,562+964+0.7%
857MeridianCity1,3931,403+10+0.7%
858MesquiteCity149,620150,693+1,073+0.7%
859NaplesCity1,3991,409+10+0.7%
860LeforsTown423426+3+0.7%
861PenitasCity6,4506,495+45+0.7%
862Mount PleasantCity16,11416,225+111+0.7%
863Lacy-LakeviewCity7,1917,240+49+0.7%
864LufkinCity34,12234,350+228+0.7%
865MortonCity1,6781,689+11+0.7%
866Port NechesCity13,68013,768+88+0.6%
867Tiki IslandVillage1,1121,119+7+0.6%
868AddisonTown17,09117,195+104+0.6%
869GormanCity989995+6+0.6%
870BrazoriaCity2,8652,882+17+0.6%
871San AngeloCity100,059100,640+581+0.6%
872South Padre IslandTown2,0742,086+12+0.6%
873WeinertCity174175+1+0.6%
874El PasoCity679,296683,012+3,716+0.5%
875AnnonaTown184185+1+0.5%
876South MountainTown407409+2+0.5%
877Highland VillageCity15,95116,029+78+0.5%
878WestbrookCity205206+1+0.5%
879WebsterCity12,45012,507+57+0.5%
880China GroveTown1,1441,149+5+0.4%
881HerefordCity14,91214,976+64+0.4%
881OmahaCity932936+4+0.4%
883Olmos ParkCity2,1712,180+9+0.4%
884KirbyvilleCity2,0232,031+8+0.4%
885Hedwig VillageCity2,3742,383+9+0.4%
886TrinidadCity858861+3+0.3%
887BellsTown1,5201,525+5+0.3%
888NazarethCity306307+1+0.3%
889PalmviewCity15,82915,878+49+0.3%
890MaudCity983986+3+0.3%
891University ParkCity25,25225,323+71+0.3%
892RomaCity11,51111,543+32+0.3%
893JoaquinCity730732+2+0.3%
894Santa ClaraCity743745+2+0.3%
895AvingerTown378379+1+0.3%
896OglesbyCity444445+1+0.2%
897HallettsvilleCity2,7312,736+5+0.2%
898AnthonyTown4,5314,539+8+0.2%
899WoodvilleTown2,3352,339+4+0.2%
900ClaudeCity1,1881,190+2+0.2%
901OlneyCity2,9953,000+5+0.2%
902Leon ValleyCity11,54611,563+17+0.1%
903San ElizarioCity10,12510,138+13+0.1%
904HartCity864865+1+0.1%
905West ColumbiaCity3,6323,636+4+0.1%
906San BenitoCity24,96024,980+20+0.1%
907IrvingCity256,886257,076+190+0.1%
908HaskellCity3,0933,095+2+0.1%
909Iowa ParkCity6,5406,542+2+0.03%
910CoahomaTown93893800.0%
910DawsonTown82282200.0%
910DeportCity55255200.0%
910EscobaresCity2,5852,58500.0%
910GranjenoCity28428400.0%
910ImpactTown181800.0%
910LakeviewTown606000.0%
910MariettaTown11511500.0%
910MerkelTown2,4962,49600.0%
910PinelandCity90090000.0%
910QuintanaTown252500.0%
910RobyCity58958900.0%
910TuscolaCity85185100.0%
910Warren CityCity32132100.0%
910WellmanCity22922900.0%
910Wixon ValleyCity22822800.0%
926RichwoodCity4,7784,777-1-0.02%
927GalvestonCity53,65753,636-21-0.04%
928TexarkanaCity36,21436,195-19-0.1%
929MenardCity1,3571,356-1-0.1%
930RotanCity1,3341,333-1-0.1%
931Panorama VillageCity2,5242,522-2-0.1%
932GrapevineCity50,77150,714-57-0.1%
933SeymourCity2,5772,574-3-0.1%
934La GrullaCity1,2361,234-2-0.2%
935CrockettCity6,3626,346-16-0.3%
936SouthlakeCity31,25831,175-83-0.3%
937YoakumCity5,9165,900-16-0.3%
938Lone StarCity1,3951,391-4-0.3%
939Deer ParkCity34,38134,282-99-0.3%
940HemphillCity1,0301,027-3-0.3%
941Jones CreekVillage1,9581,952-6-0.3%
942Corpus ChristiCity318,278317,247-1,031-0.3%
943KerensCity1,5131,508-5-0.3%
944MathisCity4,3274,312-15-0.3%
945BaysideTown280279-1-0.4%
946ShallowaterCity2,9682,957-11-0.4%
947RichlandTown267266-1-0.4%
948Double OakTown3,0633,051-12-0.4%
949Bayou VistaCity1,7621,755-7-0.4%
950Port ArthurCity56,02755,804-223-0.4%
951White OakCity6,2126,186-26-0.4%
952NomeCity474472-2-0.4%
953DalhartCity8,4138,377-36-0.4%
954AntonCity923919-4-0.4%
955Sullivan CityCity3,9093,891-18-0.5%
956MurphyCity21,08320,985-98-0.5%
957BovinaCity1,6851,677-8-0.5%
958Trophy ClubTown13,76413,695-69-0.5%
959KurtenTown397395-2-0.5%
960Wichita FallsCity102,474101,951-523-0.5%
961Sansom ParkCity5,4475,419-28-0.5%
962PalaciosCity4,3934,370-23-0.5%
963Dalworthington GardensCity2,2882,276-12-0.5%
964Edgecliff VillageTown3,7823,759-23-0.6%
965RollingwoodCity1,4751,466-9-0.6%
966AlpineCity6,0265,989-37-0.6%
967DonnaCity16,80216,698-104-0.6%
968Balcones HeightsCity2,7452,728-17-0.6%
969Del RioCity34,71734,496-221-0.6%
970RichardsonCity119,319118,542-777-0.7%
971BreckenridgeCity5,1575,123-34-0.7%
972HackberryTown2,9742,954-20-0.7%
973LindenCity1,8221,809-13-0.7%
974RogersTown1,1091,101-8-0.7%
975ChesterTown271269-2-0.7%
976Jamaica BeachCity1,0791,071-8-0.7%
977SweenyCity3,6213,594-27-0.7%
978Castle HillsCity3,9783,948-30-0.8%
979Richland HillsCity8,5948,529-65-0.8%
980Hollywood ParkTown3,1643,140-24-0.8%
981EarthCity900893-7-0.8%
982WindcrestCity5,8565,809-47-0.8%
983LevellandCity12,61612,513-103-0.8%
984BlanketTown365362-3-0.8%
985Queen CityCity1,4051,393-12-0.9%
986BenbrookCity24,50124,279-222-0.9%
987BrownwoodCity18,80618,635-171-0.9%
988TurkeyCity319316-3-0.9%
989BrackettvilleCity1,3401,327-13-1.0%
990BangsCity1,5381,523-15-1.0%
991Haltom CityCity45,99145,542-449-1.0%
992Ingleside on the BayCity610604-6-1.0%
993PinehurstCity2,2282,206-22-1.0%
994Highland ParkTown8,8538,764-89-1.0%
995MoultonTown856847-9-1.1%
996RaymondvilleCity10,19110,082-109-1.1%
997HebronTown184182-2-1.1%
998HooksCity2,5182,490-28-1.1%
999EdmonsonTown8887-1-1.1%
1000SudanCity943932-11-1.2%
1001DimmittCity4,1184,069-49-1.2%
1002Lake JacksonCity28,13927,803-336-1.2%
1003LakewayCity19,25819,027-231-1.2%
1004Rio BravoCity4,5784,523-55-1.2%
1005CenterCity5,3115,246-65-1.2%
1006ColleyvilleCity26,05125,727-324-1.2%
1007ChildressCity5,7225,650-72-1.3%
1008ShoreacresCity1,5551,535-20-1.3%
1009Balch SpringsCity27,62527,258-367-1.3%
1010VidorCity9,7289,597-131-1.3%
1011PyoteTown7473-1-1.4%
1012LoraineTown510503-7-1.4%
1013Red LickCity937924-13-1.4%
1014AbernathyCity2,8662,826-40-1.4%
1015PalmhurstCity2,6002,562-38-1.5%
1016HumbleCity16,72916,484-245-1.5%
1017BalmorheaCity405399-6-1.5%
1018PetronilaCity6665-1-1.5%
1019El CampoCity12,33012,142-188-1.5%
1020BrownfieldCity8,9028,762-140-1.6%
1021New BostonCity4,6334,560-73-1.6%
1022BeaumontCity114,791112,967-1,824-1.6%
1023Ransom CanyonTown1,1911,172-19-1.6%
1024MelvinTown124122-2-1.6%
1025SadlerCity371365-6-1.6%
1026DriscollCity676665-11-1.6%
1027ClarendonCity1,8911,860-31-1.6%
1027EstellineTown122120-2-1.6%
1027Karnes CityCity3,5993,540-59-1.6%
1030GregoryCity1,7371,708-29-1.7%
1031Lake WorthCity4,8474,766-81-1.7%
1032HigginsCity359353-6-1.7%
1033HappyTown594584-10-1.7%
1034AliceCity17,85517,550-305-1.7%
1035West OrangeCity3,4503,391-59-1.7%
1036EulessCity61,06360,008-1,055-1.7%
1037FreeportCity10,69310,508-185-1.7%
1038LancasterCity41,25340,526-727-1.8%
1039MatadorTown565555-10-1.8%
1040TalcoCity494485-9-1.8%
1041White SettlementCity18,26817,932-336-1.8%
1042PasadenaCity151,401148,539-2,862-1.9%
1043BrowndellCity157154-3-1.9%
1044Jacinto CityCity9,5799,388-191-2.0%
1045ElkhartTown1,2911,265-26-2.0%
1046Beverly HillsCity1,8731,835-38-2.0%
1047SnyderCity11,40011,166-234-2.1%
1048Oak Ridge NorthCity3,0542,991-63-2.1%
1049Point VentureVillage1,2591,233-26-2.1%
1050PlainsTown1,3511,323-28-2.1%
1051WhitefaceTown379371-8-2.1%
1052StaplesCity189185-4-2.1%
1053Nassau BayCity5,3235,210-113-2.1%
1054Wake VillageCity5,9235,796-127-2.1%
1055PremontCity2,4552,401-54-2.2%
1056GrovesCity17,29416,907-387-2.2%
1057GoodlowCity176172-4-2.3%
1057SpoffordCity4443-1-2.3%
1059Sterling CityCity1,1201,094-26-2.3%
1060Roaring SpringsTown214209-5-2.3%
1061KingsvilleCity25,28124,687-594-2.3%
1062El LagoCity3,0562,984-72-2.4%
1062ElectraCity2,2922,238-54-2.4%
1064BradyCity5,1014,980-121-2.4%
1065BurtonCity295288-7-2.4%
1066GoldsmithCity241235-6-2.5%
1067AustwellCity117114-3-2.6%
1068WataugaCity23,59122,981-610-2.6%
1069FarwellCity1,4241,387-37-2.6%
1070FrionaCity4,1624,051-111-2.7%
1071Jersey VillageCity7,9417,729-212-2.7%
1072Camp WoodCity523509-14-2.7%
1073YorktownCity1,8291,780-49-2.7%
1074PampaCity16,86616,414-452-2.7%
1075LyfordCity2,2712,210-61-2.7%
1076Sugar LandCity110,819107,726-3,093-2.8%
1077MertzonCity747726-21-2.8%
1078Colorado CityCity3,9973,884-113-2.8%
1079El CenizoCity2,5292,457-72-2.8%
1080Highland HavenCity419407-12-2.9%
1081VernonCity10,0449,747-297-3.0%
1082StinnettCity1,6441,594-50-3.0%
1083MemphisCity2,0311,969-62-3.1%
1084BookerTown1,4231,379-44-3.1%
1085MeadowlakesCity1,8901,831-59-3.1%
1086Galena ParkCity10,68710,352-335-3.1%
1087Bay CityCity18,05417,488-566-3.1%
1088ToyahTown6260-2-3.2%
1089OltonCity1,9771,913-64-3.2%
1090DickensCity213206-7-3.3%
1091PanhandleTown2,3662,288-78-3.3%
1092River OaksCity7,7227,467-255-3.3%
1093NewtonCity1,6501,595-55-3.3%
1094AspermontTown779753-26-3.3%
1095Denver CityTown4,4604,311-149-3.3%
1096HurstCity40,32338,974-1,349-3.3%
1097SlatonCity5,8825,684-198-3.4%
1098CoppellCity42,83141,386-1,445-3.4%
1099WheelerCity1,4821,431-51-3.4%
1100GroomTown549530-19-3.5%
1101BlackwellCity260251-9-3.5%
1102KermitCity6,2356,019-216-3.5%
1103SpringlakeTown143138-5-3.5%
1104Lakeside — Tarrant CountyTown1,6461,588-58-3.5%
1105CotullaCity3,7153,583-132-3.6%
1106Hughes SpringsCity1,5881,531-57-3.6%
1107ThorntonvilleTown557537-20-3.6%
1108NederlandCity18,78818,108-680-3.6%
1109WoodsboroTown1,3251,277-48-3.6%
1110RockspringsTown883851-32-3.6%
1111PlainviewCity20,05619,314-742-3.7%
1112BallingerCity3,6343,499-135-3.7%
1113BedfordCity49,81347,958-1,855-3.7%
1114SanfordTown134129-5-3.7%
1115FollettCity375361-14-3.7%
1116WintersCity2,3512,263-88-3.7%
1117Hale CenterCity2,0561,979-77-3.7%
1118AmherstCity665640-25-3.8%
1119GrandfallsTown343330-13-3.8%
1120McLeanTown659634-25-3.8%
1121WoodlochTown184177-7-3.8%
1122DarrouzettTown315303-12-3.8%
1123TexhomaCity259249-10-3.9%
1124San AugustineCity1,9131,839-74-3.9%
1125PantegoTown2,5412,440-101-4.0%
1126DuncanvilleCity40,52938,915-1,614-4.0%
1127Port LavacaCity11,51911,060-459-4.0%
1128SkellytownTown399383-16-4.0%
1129Cockrell HillCity3,7903,638-152-4.0%
1130KressCity593569-24-4.0%
1131BenjaminCity197189-8-4.1%
1132SpurCity860825-35-4.1%
1133BishopCity3,1703,040-130-4.1%
1134Santa RosaTown2,4562,355-101-4.1%
1135Bevil OaksCity1,0871,042-45-4.1%
1136IdalouCity2,1962,105-91-4.1%
1137ForsanCity216207-9-4.2%
1138BeevilleCity13,65913,086-573-4.2%
1139LittlefieldCity5,9255,675-250-4.2%
1140BroaddusTown186178-8-4.3%
1141SilsbeeCity6,9126,613-299-4.3%
1142Agua DulceCity692662-30-4.3%
1143Blue MoundCity2,3922,288-104-4.3%
1143HedleyCity276264-12-4.3%
1145PetersburgCity1,006962-44-4.4%
1146SweetwaterCity10,60710,141-466-4.4%
1147RoscoeCity1,2641,208-56-4.4%
1148SonoraCity2,4852,373-112-4.5%
1149Meadows PlaceCity4,7624,546-216-4.5%
1150EdcouchCity2,7762,650-126-4.5%
1151MundayCity1,2471,190-57-4.6%
1152Falls CityCity499476-23-4.6%
1153Palm ValleyCity1,4051,340-65-4.6%
1154Buffalo SpringsVillage467445-22-4.7%
1155CrowellCity762726-36-4.7%
1156CrosbytonCity1,4771,407-70-4.7%
1157CraneCity3,4703,303-167-4.8%
1158TuliaCity4,4634,242-221-5.0%
1159Knox CityTown1,0621,009-53-5.0%
1160GoreeCity160152-8-5.0%
1161McCameyCity1,8351,743-92-5.0%
1162FritchCity1,8441,751-93-5.0%
1163Fort StocktonCity8,4668,027-439-5.2%
1164LorenzoCity960910-50-5.2%
1165ShamrockCity1,7861,692-94-5.3%
1166DodsonTown9489-5-5.3%
1167BorgerCity12,52811,842-686-5.5%
1168MobeetieCity9186-5-5.5%
1169MonahansCity7,8607,427-433-5.5%
1170KenedyCity3,4983,305-193-5.5%
1171RankinCity776733-43-5.5%
1172RallsCity1,6491,556-93-5.6%
1173IraanCity1,058998-60-5.7%
1174BarstowCity268252-16-6.0%
1175LivingstonTown5,7285,386-342-6.0%
1176De KalbCity1,5491,455-94-6.1%
1177SpearmanCity3,1472,956-191-6.1%
1178GruverCity1,1331,064-69-6.1%
1179WellingtonCity1,8861,770-116-6.2%
1180Bishop HillsTown208195-13-6.3%
1181San DiegoCity3,7373,503-234-6.3%
1182West Lake HillsCity3,4583,229-229-6.6%
1183Big WellsCity480448-32-6.7%
1184FreerCity2,4772,308-169-6.8%
1185PerrytonCity8,4267,850-576-6.8%
1186LamesaCity8,7098,103-606-7.0%
1187VolenteVillage561521-40-7.1%
1188ShepherdCity2,0921,942-150-7.2%
1189BenavidesCity1,1841,099-85-7.2%
1190Big LakeCity3,0072,783-224-7.4%
1191CanadianCity2,3012,129-172-7.5%
1192Crystal CityCity6,3515,871-480-7.6%
1193Bee CaveCity9,1568,464-692-7.6%
1194AshertonCity714659-55-7.7%
1195CreedmoorCity436402-34-7.8%
1196Carrizo SpringsCity4,8724,491-381-7.8%
1197ChillicotheCity557513-44-7.9%
1198EldoradoCity1,5821,457-125-7.9%
1199CorriganTown1,4761,358-118-8.0%
1200QuanahCity2,2822,097-185-8.1%
1201FalfurriasCity4,6404,248-392-8.4%
1202Point ComfortCity602548-54-9.0%
1203FloydadaCity2,6592,420-239-9.0%
1204ChanningCity277252-25-9.0%
1205Los YbanezCity2220-2-9.1%
1206Sunset ValleyCity676612-64-9.5%
1207LockneyTown1,4861,340-146-9.8%
1208PresidioCity3,2482,909-339-10.4%
1209PaducahTown1,051938-113-10.8%
1210JaytonCity508453-55-10.8%
1211The HillsVillage2,6132,322-291-11.1%
1212MarfaCity1,7841,574-210-11.8%
1213Big SpringCity26,28922,290-3,999-15.2%
1214ValentineTown7261-11-15.3%
1215PostCity4,7823,494-1,288-26.9%

Back to top

5 incorporated places are not ranked

Draper, Hillcrest, Mustang, Pecos and Post Oak Bend City are incorporated places in Texas with no usable population estimate in this release, so they are listed here instead of being ranked.

About this ranking

Source
U.S. Census Bureau — Subcounty Resident Population Estimates (SUB-EST2025), Vintage 2025
Reference interval
July 1, 2020 to July 1, 2025, both from the same release
Universe
1,220 incorporated places in Texas; 1,215 ranked, 5 without two comparable estimates
Ranked by
Percentage change, largest increase first
Formula
Change = 2025 estimate − 2020 estimate; percentage = change ÷ 2020 estimate × 100
Ties
Places with equal percentage change share a rank; their display order is settled by name and then by official Census geographic identifier, so the order is the same everywhere.

A percentage change can look large when the starting population is small, which is why every row shows both endpoint estimates and the numeric change beside it. Municipal boundary changes can also affect a place's population between estimates; this series records the change, not its cause.

← Back to Texas